Blog powered by Typepad

Read 'Em or Weep

« Thursday Thirteen | Main | Thursday Thirteen »

Comments

Thumper

I'm sorry...I'm laughing. I feel for your friend, but that is too frickin' funny...

Jessica

Sorry -- apparently I'm a comment tard. I didn't realize it accepted my first one!

Jessica

All I have to say to that is HAHAHAHAHAHAHA! I run a small lawfirm, and that shit sooooo does happen. People are just so odd. And stupid.

Jessica

All I have to say to that, and I run a small lawfirm, is HAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAA! That shit so does really happen! My God! HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!

shpprgrl

What a goon! A tale of She Who Knows Nothing..... Here from Michele's!

vanessa

To save money on psychiatrist bills and prescriptions, I insist on getting state issued photo ID's and social security cards before processing an applications. I too have been burned.

Jenn

HAHA, LMFAO. So a green card and no passport. Nice!

The comments to this entry are closed.